Show/Hide
Cary Town Hall and most staffed facilities will close on Monday, May 29 for Memorial Day. Read more.

Past Performances

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option
RSS

HOLES

Oct 21-23, 2016
Directed by Renee Wimberley
Rehearsal Stage Manager: Barbette Hunter
Rehearsal Assistant: Shannon Kelly
Production Supervisor: Cailen Waddell
Scenery/Props Coordinator: Tony Pender
Costume Coordinator: Stacie Whitley
HOLES Production Guide

CAST:

X-Ray - Giovanna Kast 
Armpit - Addison Selna 
Magnet - Gwen Muncy-Champitto 
Zigzag - Belle Walsh
Zero - Ricardo Razon 
Stanley - Connor Ferguson
The Toughest Kid at Camp - Jessica Soffian
Mr. Sir - Prahan Poreddy
Mr. Pendanski - James Auwn
The Warden - Gracelyn Kitchings 
Elya - Trey O’Shea
Madame Zeroni - Anoshka Ramkumar 
Igor Barkov - Austin Harger
Myra’s Father - Gabe Crochet
Myra - Jen Denton 
Sarah - Sydney Porter
Stanley Yelnats the First - Tristan Monson
Sheriff - Gabe Crochet
Townspeople: Maddy Bell, Jen Denton, Tristan Monson, Anoshka Ramkumar, Noah Zimmermann
Mrs. Collingwood - Kira Cave
Kate Barlow - Jessica Soffian 
Trout Walker - Austin Harger
Sam - Trey Dixon 
Linda - Sydney Porter
Jesse - Trey O’Shea
Ms. Morengo - Jen Denton
Attorney General of Texas - Tristan Monson
Zero’s Mother - Maddy Bell
Stanley’s Father - Noah Zimmermann
Police Officer - Kira Cave
Police Driver - Maddy Bell
Judge - Trey Dixon
Stanley’s Mother - Emily Tomasik

DESIGN TEAM:

Natalie Auwn
Rachel Barfield
KaLa Keaton
Oliwia Mikołojczak
Quinn Mishra
Nathan Mulder
Heather Rueff
Tori Rueff 

  

LYLE THE CROCODILE

May 13-15, 2016
Directed by Lormarev Jones
Music Director: Joanna Li (with Renee Wimberley)
Choreography: Sara Croninger
Rehearsal Stage Manager: Barbette Hunter
Rehearsal Assistant: Jasmine MacDonald
Production Supervisor: Cailen Waddell
Technical Director: Tony Pender
Costume Coordinator: Maura Stewart
LYLE Production Guide

CAST:

Lyle - Robbie McLaughlin
Mr. Grumps - Hunter McCoy
Loretta the Cat - Elina Perera
Hector P. Valenti - Claudia Mouton
Mr. Primm - Isaias Rothrock
Mrs. Primm - Annalisa Alexander
Joshua - Noah Zimmermann
Ms. Nitpicker - Jessica Soffian
Moving Men: Guy Divon & Austin Harger
Firemen: James Auwn & Laveyah Hill
Crocodiles: Kira Cave & Nathan McLaughlin
Ensemble: Emily Andreev, James Auwn, Kira Cave, Guy Divon, Austin Harger, Laveyah Hill, Adalina Kaul, Justis LaRiez, Katelyn Lee, Nathan McLaughlin, Tatyana Morning, Anoshka Ramkumar, Heather Rueff, Brady Starler, Zoe Westerlund

DESIGN TEAM:

Natalie Auwn
Christine Chen
Karin Divon
Philip Lebel
Tara Mishra
Jae Muth
Tori Rueff
Kavya Sriram
Teresa Tomas
Chris Yellin

 


 

TALES OF A FOURTH GRADE NOTHING

Feb 26-28, 2016
Directed by Liz Evert Smith
Rehearsal Stage Manager: Katy Koop
Rehearsal Assistant: Jasmine MacDonald
Production Supervisor: Cailen Waddell
Scenery/Props Coordinator: Tony Pender
Costume Coordinator: Stacie Whitley

4G Production Guide

CAST:

Peter Hatcher - KJ Dolan (Narrator) & Marshall Kane (Flashback Scenes)
Mrs. Hatcher - Linda Cate Collins
Mr. Hatcher - Jacob Larkins
Fudge - Nate Nester
Jimmy - Andrew Farmer
Sheila - Rachel Bowers
Jennie/Sally - Melody Morgan
Ralph/Murray - Meghdoot Ghoshal
Sam - Ryder Schorzman
Mr. Yarby/Mr. Vincent - Jimmy McNamara
Mrs. Yarby/Murray’s Mother - Anslee Gozy
Nurse/Janet - Maddy Bell
Dr. Brown/Mr. Denberg - Prahan Poreddy
Cameraman/Dr. Cone - Zoe Wright
Ensemble - Raya Jung, Jalaney LaRiez

 


 

THE HOUND OF THE BASKERVILLES Oct 16-18, 2015 Directed by Tony Pender

Rehearsal Stage Manager: Katy Koop Rehearsal Assistant: Giovanna Kast

Production Supervisor: Cailen Waddell
Technical Director: Sean Loepp

Costume Coordinator: Stacie Whitley
Hound Production Guide

CAST:

Mrs. Hudson – Alita Buck
Cartwright – William Kalland
Dr. Watson – James Stewart
Sherlock Holmes – James Auwn 
Dr. Mortimer – Kristina Lane
Sir Henry Baskerville – Kevin Seebold
Barrymore – Austin Harger
Mrs. Barrymore – Avri Gozy
Baskerville Hall Staff: Bailey Ingham, Sydney Porter
John Stapleton – Kaden Pfister
Beryl Stapleton – Hayley Bartley
Laura Lyons – Nidhi Godthi

DESIGN TEAM:

Michelle Ketterer
Tara Mishra
Nathan Mulder
Jessica Perlin
Tori Rueff
Samantha Stone
Teresa Tomas
Chris Yellin
Noah Zimmermann

 


 

THE PHANTOM TOLLBOOTH

May 15-17, 2015
Directed by Caroline Gaddy
Rehearsal Stage Manager: Barbette Hunter
Rehearsal Assistant: Kevin Seebold

Production Supervisor: Cailen Waddell
Technical Director: Tony Pender
Costume Coordinator: Maura Stewart
Tollbooth Production Guide

CAST:

The Clock/Voice - Austin Harger
Milo - Claudia Mouton
Tock - Meghan Chung
The Whether Man - James Auwn
Azaz the Unabridged, King of Dictionopolis - Gracelyn Kitchings
The Mathemagician, King of Digitopolis - Charles Robson
Princess Sweet Rhyme - Day Steed
Princess Pure Reason - Audrey Payne
Gatekeeper of Dictionopolis - Kathryn Szypulski
Spelling Bee - Jessica Soffian
The Humbug - Patrick Seebold
Duke of Definition - Julia Colen
Minister of Meaning - Caelen Mulleady
Earl of Essence - Kaden Pfister
Count of Connotation - Kira Cave
Undersecretary of Understanding - Kathryn Szypulski
Page - Ellie Goetz
Kakafonus A. Dischord, Doctor of Dissonance - Isaias Rothrock
The Awful Dynne - Jack Galardi
The Dodecahedron - Kaden Pfister
Everpresent Wordsnatcher - Caelen Mulleady
Terrible Trivium - Kathryn Szypulski
Demon of Insincerity - James Auwn
Senses Taker - Alita Buck, Julia Colen
Word Merchants: Jack Galardi, Alita Buck, James Auwn, Sonam Shulman
Lethargarians: Sonam Suhlman, Caelen Mulleady, Kira Cave, Ellie Goetz, Julia Colen, Alita Buck
Number Miners: Jack Galardi, Sonam Shulman

DESIGN TEAM:

Maya Barnes
Kirby Callan
Sienna Evans
Leah Fowler
Michelle Ketterer
Tara Mishra
Nathan Mulder
Jae Muth
Alanah Reid
Jordan Sayman
Belle Walsh

 


 

THE SECRET GARDEN

Feb 27-Mar 1, 2015
Directed by Tony Pender
Rehearsal Stage Manager: Barbette Hunter
Rehearsal Assistant: Becca Bischoff
Production Supervisor: Cailen Waddell
Costume Coordinator: Stacie Whitley
Secret Garden Production Guide

CAST:

Martha - Alita Buck
Mrs. Medlock - Payton Kustka
Cook - Maddie Blackburn
John - Jacob Wilhelmi
Phil - Aren Marsh
Betty - Abigail Narducci
Jane - Emma Bracken
Mrs. Crawford - Danica Ginsberg
Kanchi - Julia Chung
Mary Lennox - Madelyn Alger
Miss Wiggin - Laveyah Hill
Dickon - Ricardo Razon
Dr. Craven - Collin Queen
Mrs. Sowerby - Megan Lamb
Nurse - Lana Stam
Archibald Craven - Gabriel Tomas
Colin - Chaz Strickland
Bellboy - Matthew Henry
Lilias - Aryana Figueroa

 


 

AROUND THE WORLD IN 80 DAYS

Oct 18-20, 2014
Directed by Renee Wimberley
Rehearsal Stage Manager: Barbette Hunter
Rehearsal Assistant: Nidhi Godthi

Technical Director: Tony Pender
Costume Coordinator: Maura Stewart
80D Production Guide

CAST: 

Phileas Fogg -  Charles Robson
James Forster/Mudge/Thief Priest/Reverend Wilson's Servant -  Hope "Hayden" Riner
Passepartout – Kathryn Szypulski
Detective Fix/Gauthier Ralph/Indian Priest -  Kristina Lane
Mrs. Aouda - Emma Zayas
Andrew Stuart/Bunsby - Kaden Pfister
John Sullivan/All Clerks - Kirby Callan
Chinese Broker/Sir Francis Cromarty/Proctor - Patrick Seebold
Newspaperman/Oysterpuff - Reese Carver
British Consul/Engineer/Captain Speedy - James Stewart
Director of Police/Judge Obadiah - Kevin Seebold
Thief Priest/Young Parsi/Elephant Owner/Ship Engineer - Ishmam Mustain
All Train Conductors - Giovanna Kast

DESIGN TEAM:

Maya Barnes
Carolyn Chen
Michelle Ketterer
Ellie Marshall
Jae Muth
Alanah Reid
Matthew Roehm
Zoe Roskam
Jordan Sayman
Alex Schemery

 


 

TWELFTH NIGHT

May 16-18, 2014
Directed by Caroline Gaddy
Rehearsal Stage Manager: Barbette Hunter

Technical Director: Tony Pender
Costume Coordinator: Stacie Whitley
12N Production Guide

CAST:

Viola – Anna McConnell
Olivia – Giovanna Kast
Maria – Meghan Chung
Sir Toby Belch – Jarrett Lefler
Sir Andrew Aguecheek – Kaden Pfister
Malvolio – Patrick Seebold
Feste – Nyssa Cave
Fabian – Rachel Huffman
Orsino – Peyton Salazar
Valentine  -  Hayley Bartley
Curio  -  Emma Getz
Sebastian  -  Kevin Seebold
Antonio  -  Annabelle Christensen
Sea Captain  -  Audrey Payne
Priest  -  Jenna Denton
Servant  -  Adithi Sundaram
1st Officer  -  Autumn Colbert
2nd Officer  -  Rivers Colbert
Ensemble: Kirby Callan, Nikita Filenko, Megan Lamb & Waverly Powell

DESIGN TEAM:

William Armstrong
Carolyn Chen
Catherine Cobb
Jae Muth
Zoe Roskam
Serenity Rowland
Jordan Sayman
Teresa Tomas

 


 

A CONNECTICUT YANKEE IN KING ARTHUR'S COURT

Feb 28-Mar 2, 2014
Directed by Renee Wimberley
Rehearsal Assistant: Teresa Tomas
Lighting Designer: Cailen Waddell
Technical Director: Tony Pender
Costume Coordinator: Stacie Whitley
Sound: Ken Chamberlain
Yankee Production Guide

CAST: 

Hank Morgan – Austin Harger
Hercules – Kirby Callan
Mrs. Benvie – Bella Strickland
Lady Dinadin – Sarah Miller
Lady Kay – Emmie Strickland
Sir Lancelot – Jacob Larkins
Jester – Griffin Brown
Lady Alisande – Ellie Goetz
Merlin – Colin Cassidy
Clarence – Ronit Joshi
King Arthur – William Kalland
Queen Guenevere – Kira Cave
Sir Sagamore – Sean Kiser
Morgan Le Fey – Anoshka Ramkumar
Slave Trader – Chaz Strickland
Townswoman – Zoie Burke
Ensemble: Jacqueline Anwar, Emanuel Flores, Lindsay Hall, Elina Perera & Levi Smith

 


 

THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST

Oct 18-20, 2013
Directed by Tony Pender
Rehearsal Stage Manager: Barbette Hunter

Technical Director: Sean Loepp
Costume Coordinator: Stacie Whitley
Earnest Production Guide

CAST: 

John Worthing, J.P. (Jack) – David Oltman
Algernon Moncrieff – Patrick Seebold
Reverend Canon Chasuble, D.D. – Samuel Duncan
Merriman – Charles Robson
Lane – Samuel Gaskins
Lady Bracknell – Patti Victor
Gwendoline Fairfax – Giovanna Kast
Cecily Cardew – Nyssa Cave
Miss Prism – Cienna Jensen
Manservants: Brett Morachnick & Alexander Tsynkov 
Ladies’ Maids: Meghan Chung & Veronica Tomas

DESIGN TEAM:

Simone Larsen
Zoe Roskam
Josh Schwartzman

 


 

SING DOWN THE MOON: Appalachian Wonder Tales

May 17-19, 2013
Directed by Mary Floyd Page
Music Director: Renee Wimberley
Rehearsal Stage Manager: Elaina Mittleman
Rehearsal Assistant/Dramaturg: Ezra Brain

Technical Director: Tony Pender
Costume Coordinator: Stacie Whitley

CAST:

Kirby Callan
Avery Davis
Celina Ehrlich
Joseph Gaitens
Grace Goetz
Austin Harger
William Kalland
Amy Langston
Arel Marsh
Maya Kate Martschenko
Cate McKenna
Karie Muchane
Casimir Nair
Katherine Randle
Charles Robson
Isaias Rothrock
Evan Sackaroff
Peyton Salazar
Autumn Scarborough
Julia Sefler
James Stewart
Kenna Wear

DESIGN TEAM:

Logan Harger
Sydney Lee
Jillian Lefler
Sarah Roskam
Zoe Roskam
Alex Salvaggio
Josh Schwartzman
Teresa Tomas
Chris Yellin

 


 

OLD DRY FRYE

Mar 1-3, 2013 
Directed by Rachel Baranski 
Rehearsal Stage Manager: Ezra Brain 
Lighting Designer: Cailen Waddell 
Technical Director: Tony Pender 
Costume Coordinator: Stacie Whitley
Sound Design: Sean Loepp  

CAST:

Little Old Lady Fellows – Adithi Sundaram Little Old Feller Fellows – Carson Blackmore Tim Johnson – Greg Mackin Jim Johnson – Dylan Murray Widder Rose – Celia Oechsle
Ma Hartley – Becca Lewis
Pa Hartley – Joseph Gaitens
Hailey Hartley – Danica Ginsberg
Holly Hartley – Laurel Emanuel
Hal Hartley – Levi Smith
Hal’s Dog/Ensemble – Samantha Brandman
Old Dry Frye – William Kalland
Ensemble: Jenna Denton, Nihar Godthi, Grace Goetz, Maylea Lambeth, Ethan Schachinger

 

 


 

LIZA AND THE RIDDLING CAVE

Oct 12-14, 2012
Directed by Flynt Burton
Rehearsal Stage Manager: Aneesa Johnson

Technical Director: Tony Pender
Costume Coordinator: Stacie Whitley

CAST:

Liza Tucker – Ellie Warren
Jacob Tucker – Nicholas Polonio
Kate Tucker – Josephine Weber
Adam Tucker – Brian Masters
Effie Childers – Liz Steinmetz
Kyle Childers – Charles Robson
Billy Bartlett – Jack Olson
Lou Bartlett – Gracelyn Kitchings
Jesse Bartlett – Lizzie Reynolds
Hattie – Laura Bright
Zeke – Nick Larkins
Ensemble: Makayla Bowden, Nidhi Godthi, Anastasiya Mityayeva

DESIGN TEAM:

Jae Muth
Zoe Roskam
Serenity Rowland
Josh Schwartzman

 


 

PERSEUS BAYOU

May 18-20, 2012
Directed by Steven Roten
Rehearsal Stage Manager: Athena Garner

Technical Director: Cailen Waddell
Costume Coordinator: Stacie Whitley

CAST:

Acrisius – Charles Robson
Danae – Michelle McGoogan
Miss Athena – Liz Steinmetz
Panther Hermes – Casimir Nair
Young Percy – Joseph Gaitens
Percy – Quinton Champitto
Doucet – Brien Croft
Polydectes – Derek Gomez
Andy – Katherine Randle
Beaucepheus – Ian Vespermann
Cassey – Carrie Hudson
The Medusa – Abrianna Zorzi
Enyo – Riley Watson
Deino – Nyssa Cave
Pemphredo – Tara Boldrin
Gator Men/Voodoo Zombies: Jason Braun, Madi Diagonale, Caroline Diorio, Emily Hager, Austin Harger, Arthur Larin, Steven Powell, Catherine Scott, Julia Sefler, Adithi Sundaram
Storytellers/Voodoo Wedding Guests: Ethan Bunn, Peyton Coleman, Elizabeth Crouse, Hunter James, Spencer Lashbrook, Evan Martschenko, Rockford Reck, Alina Sichevaya
Voodoo Dancers: Claire Liang, Hope Riner

 

DESIGN TEAM:

Anna Counter
Sean Gould
Jillian Lefler
James McNatton
Brittany Perloff
Serenity Rowland
Colin Rudd
Alex Salvaggio
Josh Schwartzman
Chris Yellin
Sean Zeringue

 


 

ARGONUTS: JASON & THE QUEST FOR THE GOLDEN FLEECE

March 2-4, 2012
Directed by Mary Floyd Page
Rehearsal Stage Manager: Athena Garner

Technical Director: Cailen Waddell
Costume Coordinator: Stacie Whitley

CAST:

The Poet – Nicholas Polonio
Jason – Brien Croft
Medea – Hunter James
Pelias/Phineas – Nick Larkins
Hera/Aetes – Emily Hager
Chiron – Ezra Brain
Alcestis/Fleetfoot/Judge 2 – Julia Sefler
Asteropia/Swiftwing/Judge 3 – Roxanna Peykamian
Orpheus/Guard – Gabe Kennedy
Hercules – Michael Quint
Castor – Ian Vespermann
Pollux – Jarrett Lefler
Mopsus – Rockford Reck
Laertes – Henry Pehr
Atalanta – Katherine Randle
Antiope/Apsyrta – Nabiha Khan 
Nephele – Lydia Field
Hippolyta – Abrianna Zorzi
Hyla/Citizen 2 – Elizabeth Quinn
Hostess – Alex Merz
Cupid/Judge 1/Citizen 1 – Ted Waechter

DESIGH TEAM:

Lorelei Carr
Alex Dexter
James McNatton
Serenity Rowland
Joshua Schwartzman
Sean Zeringue

 

 


 

SCHOOLHOUSE ROCK LIVE!

Oct 14-16, 2011
Directed by Virginia O’Brien
Choreography: Aaron Edwards

Technical Director: Cailen Waddell
Costume Coordinator: Stacie Whitley

CAST:

Tomasina Mizer – Samantha James
Tom Mizer (Saturday matinee performance) – Matthew Laing
The Funnies: Brooke Benson, Kennedy Graham, Luna Hou, Rachel Miller, Rockford Reck, Charles Robson
The Heart-Throbs: Jason Braun, Joseph Gaitens, Emily Golden, Grace Jensen, Katherine Randle, Elin Waring
Honor Society: Isaias Berry, Matthew Laing, Ashlyn Main, Alex Merz, Allison Ruvidich, Peyton Salazar
The Sundrops: Helen Ahearne - Ray, Grace Barnes, Hunter James, Evan Martschenko, Dan Phelan
Sweet-ish Fish: Nyssa Cave, Casimir Nair, Michael Peeler, Hailey Peterson, Eden Rosenbaum, Laura Zaetz

DESIGN TEAM:

Dani Fulmer
Sean Gould
Bailey Henkel
James McNatton
Brittany Perloff
Zoe Roskam
Serenity Rowland
Joshua Schwartzman
Alex Vandermaas - Peeler
Sean Zeringue

ORCHESTRA:

Coty Cockrell
Mike Baranski
Jason Hedrick
Andrew Munger

 

 


 

AS YOU LIKE IT (Co-sponsored by Free Association Theatre Ensemble)

Aug 4-7, 2011
Directed by Julya M. Mirro 

CAST:

Orlando – Karthik Sundaram
Adam – Nick Larkins
Oliver – George Kaiser
Dennis – Ian Vespermann
Charles – Jim Azarelo
Rosalind – Bethany DuMond
Celia – Carly Woolard
Touchstone – Ryan Huemmer
LeBeau – Jarrett Lefler
Duke Frederick – Philipp Lindemann
Ensemble, Frederick – Oliver Vest
Ensemble, Frederick – Meredith McNamee
Ensemble, Frederick – Hope Riner
Duke Senior – Kurt Benrud
Amiens – Cassie Wladyslava
1st Lord, Senior – Allison Ruvidich
2nd Lord, Senior – Kelsey Mason
Ensemble, Senior (“3 Brothers”) – Noelle Barnard
Ensemble, Senior (“3 Brothers”) – Tiffany Clark
Ensemble, Senior (“3 Brothers”) – Hayden Patterson
1st Lord, Frederick – Tara Boldrin
2nd Lord, Frederick – Selena Beckman - Harned
Corin – Jim Cox & Bonnie Roe
Silvius – Robert O’Connor
Jacques – Ezra Brain
Audrey – Stacie Whitley
Sir Oliver Mar - text – Irene Rockwell
Phebe – Camille Wright
William – Charles Robson
1st Page – Grace Jensen
2nd Page – Alex Merz
Hymen – Nyssa Cave
Jacques Second Brother – Casimir Nair

DESIGN TEAM:

Stage Manager: Deirdre Lewis
Assistant Stage Manager: Lauryl Fischer
Fight Choreography: Jim Azarelo
Original Music: Nyssa Cave©
Costume Coordinator: Lauren Polak
Scenic Design: Ellen McCauley, James McNatton & Sean Zeringue
Costume Design: Colin Rudd & Alex Vandermaas - Peeler
Lighting Design: Katie Ward
Sound Design: James McNatton
Production Assistants: Jillian & Nicola Lefler

 


 

THE SOMEWHAT TRUE TALE OF ROBIN HOOD

May 19-21, 2011
Directed by Julya M. Mirro

Technical Director: Leslie Pless 

CAST:

Robin Hood – Brien Croft 
Lady Marian – Nyssa Cave 
Prince John – Casimir Nair 
Sheriff of Nottingham – Ezra Brain 
Lady in Waiting – Grace Jensen 
Friar Tuck – Melissa Compton
Will Scarlet – Steven Powell 
Little John – Samuel Jones 
Allan Adale – Ted Waechter 
Town’s Guys: Josh Williams, Mick Williams 
Fawning Ladies: Tara Boldrin, Chloe Calhoun, Naomi Howze, Maya Kate Martschenko, Michelle McGoogan, Rachel Miller, Katherine Randle, Olivia Williams 
Guards: Joseph Gaitens, Nicholas Larkins, Henry Pehr, Ian Vespermann
Beulah – Kelsey Mason 
Mary – Isabella Ibanez 
Lady Laughalot – Roxanna Peykamian 
Lenore – Ryleigh Ingram 
Donna – Elizabeth Croft 
Debbie – Amitla Vannikumar
Justin Bieber – Jason Braun

DESIGN TEAM:

Alyssa Gursslin
Bailey Henkel
Jake McGoogan
James McNatton
Colin Rudd
Giana Santomassimo
Sara Scheeres
Alex Vandermaas - Peeler
Chris Yellin
Sean Zeringue

 

 


 

THE LITTLE PRINCE

November 12-14, 2010
Directed by Joshua Purvis

Technical Director: Shannon Clark

CAST:

Older Aviator – Elizabeth Croft
Younger Aviator – Allison Ruvidich
Little Prince – Ted Waechter
Rose – Lauren Knott
King – Austin Harger
Conceited Man – Ezra Brain
Businessman – Lamont Saunders
Lamplighter – Grant Manley
Geographer – Nyssa Cave
Snake – Melissa Compton
Desert Flower – Sara Dreyer
Fox – Manni Jawa
Ensemble: Keile Battle, Tara Boldrin, Joseph Gaitens, Ryan Huemmer, Lukas Lyon, Michelle McGoogan, Roxanna Peykamian, Peyton Salazar, Kiera Tai, Eleanor Warren

DESIGN TEAM:

Sean Gould
Beatriz Gurgel
Rachel Lombardi
Jake McGoogan
James McNatton
Mason Rowland
Serenity Rowland
Colin Rudd
Alex Salvaggio
Alex Vandermaas - Peeler

 


 

RAMONA QUIMBY

May 20-22, 2010
Directed by Jeff Stanley

Technical Director: Julya M. Mirro

CAST:

Ramona Quimby – Lauren Toney
Beezus Quimby – Gabbi Merz
Dorothy Quimby – Lauren Knott
Bob Quimby – Brien Croft
Aunt Bea – Lauren Harvey
Howie Kemp – Grant Manley
Uncle Hobart – Steven Wang
Mrs. Kemp – Nyssa Cave
Mrs. Griggs – Tara Boldrin
Susan – Mallory Griffin
Tammy – Sami Schneider
Selma – Sarah Glenn
Mr. Frost – Will Huntley
Old Man – Matthew Laing
Doctor – Pavan Chaudhari
Director – Charles Robson
Ensemble: Hannah Alexander, Ryan Bartone, Ezra Brain, Lukas Lyon, Alex Merz, Kyle Oldham, Sarah Roskam, Allison Ruvidich, Isabella Sarria, Peyton Salazar

DESIGN TEAM:

Lydia Fraser
Beatriz Gurgel
Jake McGoogan
James McNatton
Henry Pehr
Serenity Rowland
Zoe Roskam
Colin Rudd
Alex Vandermaas - Peeler
Amy Wright

 


 

DRACULA

October 15-17, 2009
Directed by Zach Thomas

Technical Director: Julya M. Mirro

CAST:

Grimm – Paul Hardman
Mrs. Fern – Nyssa Cave
Mrs. Westenra – Traci Van Deventer
Dr. Quincy – Robert O’Connor
Arthur Holmwood – Ezra Brain
Mina – Stephanie Kelley
Flora – Arya Sundaram
Lucy Westenra – Stefanie Stewart
Dracula – Brien Croft
Nurse Cassidy – Isabella Ibanez
Renfield – Dakota Proctor
Miss Anya – Tara Boldrin
Jonathan Harker – Sterling Cave
Professor Van Helsing – Jarrett Lefler
Dracula’s Wives: Katherine Froelich, Manni Jawa, Libby Rogers
Wolves: Ryan Huemmer, Ryan Janssen, Michelle McGoogan, Arunima Punjala, Claire Quinlivan, Peyton Salazar, Lauren Toney, Maggie Woodhouse

DESIGN TEAM:

Sean Gould
Jillian Lefler
Jake McGoogan
James NcNatton
Celia McRae
Serenity Rowland
Colin Rudd
Alex Salvaggio
Alex Vandermaas - Peeler
Sara Vásquez

 


 

THE BEEPLE

May 14-16, 2009
Directed by Julya M. Mirro

Technical Director: Matt Santelli

CAST:

Humble – Alex Taylor
John Willy – Brien Croft
Princess Sweebee – Abbie Martschenko
Captain General Glorybee – Mick Williams
Hebe – Neel Mandavilli
Queebee – Julia Norton
The Potman – Aakriti Agrawal
Wossup the Terrible – Lauren Harvey
Ornit the Horrible – Dakota Proctor
Black Beedle – Ryan Bartone
The Fuzzbuzz – Nate Jones
Miss Webb – Manu Krishnamurthy
Charbees: Natalie Denning, Michelle McGoogan, Allison Ruvidich
Warbees: Alex Phillips, Trevor Phillips, Peyton Salazar
Fidoodlers: Forster Amatori, Michael Quint, Anthony Valle Jr.
Flurrymen: Vanessa Ghofrani, Caroline Moss
Additional Fuzzbuzz: Skye Cowie, Sydney Dolan, Henry Pehr, Justin Valle, Maggie Woodhouse

DESIGN TEAM:

Sean Gould
Beatriz Gurgel
Jillian Lefler
Jake McGoogan
James NcNatton
Ryan Mulder
Serenity Rowland
Alex Salvaggio
Alex Vandermaas - Peeler
Sara Vásquez

 

 


 

DRAGONSONG

November 21-23, 2008
Directed by Steven Roten

Technical Director: Shannon Clark

CAST:

Yanus – Sterling Cave
Alemi – Ben Everett
Menolly – Katie Garfield
Cassa – Skye Cowie
Marene – Arya Sundaram
Milon – Madison Clore
Keldir – Mick Williams
Tirolt – Philipp Lindemann
Mavi – Chloe Miller
T’Gellan – Neel Mandavilli
Manora – Sammi Vittert
Mirrim – Abbie Martschenko
Master Harper Robinton – Russell Kinne
Children of Pern: Autumn Cope, Alex Merz, Alex Phillips, Caitlin Salvaggio
Men and Women of Pern: Melissa Compton, Jud Conrad, Sam Hamashima, John Minervino, Emily Pate, Sydney ter Avest
Dragon Puppeteers: Nyssa Cave, Jacob Cole, Caleigh Link, Allen Moore, Trevor Phillips, Jackie Urgo, Traci Van Deventer
Fire Lizard Puppeteers: Aakriti Agrawal, Sara Callahan, Andrew Kenyon, Michelle McGoogan, Gabbi Merz, Dakota Proctor, Katherine Randle, Christy Soeder, Navina Venugopal
Orchestra: Luke Baker, Vanessa Ghofrani, Ayla Goktan, Nate Jones, Bill Pashby, Jack Pashby, Shannon Pashby, Stetson Webster

DESIGN TEAM:

Peter DeVore
Sean Gould
Beatriz Gurgel
Lukas Lyon
Jake McGoogan
James NcNatton
Serenity Rowland
Alex Salvaggio
Alex Vandermaas - Peeler
Sara Vásquez

 

 


 

BEAUTY AND THE BEAST

May 15-17, 2008
Directed by Carnessa Ottelin

Technical Director: Kalen Larson

CAST:

Beauty – Allison Powell
Merchant – Michael Nelson
Wynne – Trevor Phillips
Geoff – Allen Moore
Iris – Katie Garfield
Lilly – Sydney ter Avest
Old Woman – Alex ter Avest
Squire Gregory – Jud Conrad
Hector – Sam Kelly
The Beast – Russell Kinne
Lead Servant/Servant Choreographer – Renu Gharpure
Servant Ensemble: Ryan Bartone, Quinton Champitto, Henry Creft, Ryan Janssen, Gabbi Merz, Emily Puertolas, Shiven Srivastava
Lead Rose/Rose Choreographer – Shannon Smith
Rose Chorus: Skye Cowie, Emma Dalbo, Georgia Dietz, Emily Hodges, Abbie Martschenko, Grace Shannon, Meghna Srivastava, Sarah Wellish

DESIGN TEAM:

Caige Crampshee
Chase Cunningham
Peter DeVore
Sean Gould
Beatriz Gurgel
Chris Lopez
Jake McGoogan
James NcNatton
Colin Rudd
Alex Salvaggio
Megan Schulz

 


 

THE TIME MACHINE

November 16-18, 2007 
Directed by Mary Floyd Page

Technical Director: Shannon Clark

CAST:

Mrs. Watchett – Christy Soeder
Agatha – Kelly Mis
Jessica – Sydel Fisher
Dr. Lester – Nyssa Cave 
Dr. Meadows – Nixon Ball
Dr. Fink – Sam Hamashima
Filby – Nick Kempton
Dash – Jack Hathaway
Chose – Madison Clore
Weena – Emma Scalise
Grunt – Jarrett Lefler
First Tape – Natalie Malouf
Second Tape – Holly Geibel
Third Tape – Lukas Lyon
King Morlock – Michael Nelson
Ancient One – Jessica Rogers
Eloi Ensemble: Mia Bradley, Emma Cole, Jacob Cole, Dana He, Steffi Marti, Surya Shanmugam, Niara Webb
Morlock Ensemble: Ryan Bartone, Quinton Champitto, Drew Greene, Russell Kinne, Katie Pelnik, Alex Phillips, Emily Puertolas

DESIGN TEAM:

Joey Farese
Beatriz Gurgel
Lauren Harvey
Chris Lopez
Jake McGoogan
James NcNatton
Colin Rudd
Alex Vandermaas - Peeler

 


 

LEGEND OF POCAHONTAS

May 10-12, 2007 
Directed by Julya Mirro

Technical Director: Kalen Larson

CAST:

The Wordspinner – Kelly Patterson
Little Running Rabbit – Dana He
Happy - She - Walks – Morgan Goetz
Brave Eagle – Joshua Cornwall
Aunt Morning Star – Emily Edwards
Pocahontas – Lily Rashid
Chief Powhatan – Michael Nelson
Thundercloud – Shane Hodge
Esther Finley – Caleigh Link
Neeka, the Squirrel – Caitlin Sands
Wolferine, the Wolf – William Mygatt
Ramira, the Raven – Allison Powell
God Father, the Hawk – Trevor Phillips
Margaret Wheeler – Kastė Greczynski
Barbara Matthews – Nyssa Cave 
Carolina – Lindsey Simpkins
Jeremy – Alex Joiner
Mercy Rogers – Alexandria Sanford 
Charity Matthews – Tess Mygatt
Thomas Rogers – Nixon Ball
Captain John Smith – Jack Hathaway
Spirit of Mother Earth – Abbie Martschenko
Spunky, a Hawk  -  Jason Brannock
Sophia, a Wolf  -  MacKenzie DeLoatch
Crow - a - Tan, a Raven  -  Justin Fogg
Boogey, the Bear  -  Drew Greene
Creature - Who - Eats - Acorns, a Squirrel  -  Dalton He
Natasha, a Raven  -  Amelia Miller - Macdonald
Leah, a Hawk  -  Stefanie Stewart
Shiana, a Wolf  -  Isabelle Tamburro
Sparky, a Squirrel  -  Melanie Villani

DESIGN TEAM:

Heidi Cope
Tria Cope
Caige Crampshee
Reba Hodge
Rachel Horesovsky
Maneesh Jeyakumar
Jake McGoogan
James McNatton
Kelley O'Byrne
Colin Rudd
Taylor Seftner
Portia Senior
Tyler Shaw
Alex Vandermaas - Peeler

 


 

ONCE ON THIS ISLAND JR.

November 17-19, 2006 
Directed by Virginia O’Brien
Musical Director: Virginia O’Brien 
Choreographer: Rachel Green

Technical Director: Shannon Clark

CAST:

Little Girl – Christy Soeder 
Little Ti Moune – Naomi Segers
Storytellers: Yansa Crosby, Kat Kucera, Emily Puertolas, Kristi Romero
Mama Euralie – Ashley Berk
Tonton Julian – Alec Shull
Ti Moune – Wamucii Ichugu
Daniel Beauxhomme – Bryant Wooten 
Daniel’s Son – Shiven Srivastava
Gatekeeper – Sterling Cave                                                                                     
Daniel’s Father – Cameron Jetton
Andrea – Amanda Schwener
Papa Ge – Michael Nelson
Asaka – Angelina DeVito
Agwe – Carter Gregory
Erzulie – Shawna Hartley
Ensemble: Kendra Bell , Josh Browner, Brennan Clark, Samantha Childers, Emily Edwards, Sam Hamashima, Alli Hnatt, Kimberly Jimenez , Kyle Lynch, Kristen Maselli, Allen Moore, Tess Mygatt , Allison Ruvidich, Meghna Srivastava

DESIGN TEAM:

Heidi Cope
Tria Cope
Maggie Gleason
Rachel Gould
Sean Gould
Maneesh Jeyakumar
Haley Koren
Andrew Lombardi
Rachel Lombardi
Brendan Macie
Jake McGoogan
Mitch Murray
Ian O’Gorman
Philip Reinhart
Warren Rivera
Maggie Smith

 


 

THE PINK PANTHER STRIKES AGAIN

May 5-6 & 12-13, 2006
Directed by David Henderson

Technical Director: Thomas Mauney

CAST:

Chief Inspector Jacques Clouseau – Sterling Cave 
Francois – Ted Harvey
Cato – Sam Hamashima
Dreyfus – Michael Nelson
Dr. Duval – Erin Godshall
Drummond – Nixon Ball
McLaren – Nick Kempton
Dr. Fassbender – Cameron Jetton
Margot – Nyssa Cave 
Margot’s Understudy – Jamie Moore
Olga – Kelsey Foley
Jarvis – Drew Greene
Mrs. Japonica – Kiran Subramaniam
Mrs. Leverlilly – Abbie Martschenko
Mrs. Bullock – Holly Geibel
Mr. Shork – Troy Clites
Mrs. Stutterstutt – Alyssa Williams - Sinn
Tournier – Caitlin McHale
Hindu Harry – Jamal Benjamin
Cairo Fred – David Caterinicchio
Inmate/Messenger – Austin Cunningham
Waitress – Caitlin Sands
Chuck/Emcee – Victor Rivera 
Technician – Katherine Stephenson
Desk Clerk/Clouseau’s Understudy – Jack Hathaway
German Girl – Kelly Mis
Assassins: Nixon Ball, Yansa Crosby, Ted Harvey, Nick Kempton, Mitch Murray, Tess Mygatt, Kiran Subramaniam
Pink Panthers: Kelly Mis, Jamie Moore, Caitlin Sands, Katherine Stephenson, Alyssa Williams-Sinn

DESIGN TEAM:

Tyler Cope
Rachel Gould
Ivan Kirov
Rachel Lombardi
Morgan Morrissette
Kevin Mulder 
William Mygatt
Philip Reinhart
Maggie Smith

 


 

THE LION, THE WITCH, AND THE WARDROBE

October 28-30 & November 4-6, 2005 
Directed by Steven Roten
Scenic/Lighting Design: Miyuki Su
Costume Design: Annika Pfaender
Sound Design: Al Wodarski

CAST:

Aslan – Kiran Subramaniam
White Witch – Diana Chiritescu
Lucy – Erin Sands
Edmund – Jack Hathaway
Susan – Allyson Millis
Peter – David Caterinicchio
Mr. Beaver – Zach Dresher
Mrs. Beaver – Emily Hodges
Unicorn – Shelby Neaville
Centaur – Alec Shull
Tumnus – Brandon LaBerteaux
Fenris Ulf – Troy Clites
Dwarf – Sterling Cave 
Father Christmas – Drew Greene
Elf – Nyssa Cave 
White Stag – Michaela Bunting
Witch’s Army: Aeriell Blais, Austin Cunningham, Rachel Evensen, Ted Harvey, Nick Kempton, Philip Reinhart, Becca Russo, Mike Schmitt, Bryant Wooten
Wood Nymphs: Taylor Dworznicki, Kelly Richard, Stefanie Stewart, Deborah Strange

 


 

CHARLIE AND THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY

May 6-7 & 13-14, 2005
Directed by Deb Royals
Scenic/Lighting Design: Shannon Clark
Costume Design: Jamie Cuthrell
Sound Design: Al Wodarski
CAST:

Narrator 1 – Kevin Zeph
Narrator 2 – Micah Campbell
Narrator 3 – Kiran Subramaniam
Augustus Gloop – Alec Shull
Veruca Salt – Kelsey Foley
Violet Beauregarde – Breanna Wallace
Mike Teavee – Nick Kempton
Mr. Bucket – Travis Cruse
Grandma Josephine – Amy Gallagher
Grandpa George – Zach Dresher
Grandma Georgina – Nyssa Cave 
Mrs. Bucket – Erin Godshall
Grandpa Joe – Justin Schwartz
Charlie Bucket – Mike Schmitt
Mrs. Gloop – Allison Brooke Smith
Willy Wonka – Erik Koxvold
Mrs. Teavee – Alex ter Avest
Mr. Salt – Tyler Buckner
Mrs. Salt – Jasmine MacDonald
Mrs. Beauregarde – Amanda Schwener
Mr. Teavee – Jack Hathaway
Oompa – Loompas: Mia Bradley, Ellington Carthan, Troy Clites, Yansa Crosby, Spencer Cunningham, Austin Cunningham, Jordan Dodson, Christina Fendrick, Matthew Furdon, Chris Godshall, Morgan Goetz, Rachel Gould, Asa Jordan , Russell Kinne, Natalie Malouf, Abbie Martschenko, Alec Martschenko, Beth Payment, Aaron Richardson, Caitlin Sands, Sarah Smith, Maggie Smith, Christy Soeder, Jordan Stallings, Deborah Strange, Sydney ter Avest, Bryant Wooten

 


 

THE LEGEND OF SLEEPY HOLLOW

October 28-30, 2004 
Directed by Thomas Mauney
Scenic/Lighting Design: Thomas Mauney
Costume Design: LeGrande Smith & Diana Waldier

CAST:

Mrs. Margriet Trenkler – Michelle Giannini
Captain Jordan’s Ghost – Grayson Cave 
Ghost of Woman in White – Maribeth Shaffer
Cotton Mather’s Ghost – Nicholas Kempton
Mr. Peter Stuyvesant – Tyler Buckner
Mr. Baltus Van Tassel – Michael Nelson
Mr. Hans Van Ripper – Max Beckman - Harned
Widow Ida Van Doorn – Sarah Sandoval
Mrs. Matilda Van Hudson – Vedrana Novosel
Hilda Van Hudson – Susannah Hillerbrand
Greta Van Rijn – Leigh Moser
Katrina Van Tassel – Kristin Killmer
Eva Vermeer – Allison Powell
Abraham “Brom Bones” Van Brunt – Erik Koxvold
Yost Van Ripper – Edward Behringer
Willem Bramer – Alec Shull
Diedrich Kessel – Bryant Wooten
Johan Jensen – Johannes Hillerbrand
Ichabod Crane – Ryan Davis
Mrs. Lysbet Van Tassel – Amelia Miller - Macdonald
Bella Van Bummel – Abbie Martschenko
Walter Van Twiller – Zach Dresher
Wilda Van Twiller – Morgan Goetz
Johanna Van Tropp – Shelby Kurtzman
Hendrik Van Foost – Brandon LaBerteaux
Rembrandt – Karthik Sundaram

 


 

THE PIED PIPER OF HAMELIN

May 7-8 & 14-15, 2004
Directed by Carnessa Ottelin
Scenic/Lighting Design: Thomas Mauney
Costume Design: LeGrande Smith & Diana Waldier

CAST:

Piper – Tyler Buckner
Franz – Justin Schwartz
Mortimer – Sterling Cave 
Mayor – Lance Rappaport
Werner – Kevin Zeph
Otto – Michael Nelson
Max – Grayson Cave 
Frau Beckenholt – Kristin Killmer
Gustav – Ameer Ghodke
Klaus – Rachel Allen
Zsa Zsa – Michelle Giannini
Wolfgang – Rachel Gould
Herr Schmidt – David Godshall
Ute – Jasmine McDonald
Gretchen – Alex ter Avest
Helmut – Corbin McConnell
Jan – Eric Parajon
Frederika – Hannah Goetz
Ernst – Asa Jordan 
Horst – Josiah Richardson
Borst – Aaron Richardson
Helene – Sean Elizabeth Gould
Eva – Maggie Smith
Kroger – Nyssa Cave 
Rogue Rat – Mick Williams
Fritz – Daniel Marhelko
Bergita – Sabrina Morse

 


 

THE JUNGLE BOOK

October 28-30, 2003 
Directed by David Henderson

CAST:

Rudyard – Kevin Zeph
Mowgli – Kristi Romero
Fielding – Jay Dolan
Shere Khan – Katelyn Clampett
Hanley – Lance Rappaport
Tabaqui – Justin Phillips
Headmaster Price – Ivan Kirov
Akela – Ameer Ghodke
Chaplain Willies – Ray Malouf
Bagheera – Jena Petrie
Crofts – Grayson Cave 
Baloo – Michael Nelson
Mother Wolf – Mara Howard - Williams
Wolf Cub – Nyssa Cave 
Wolf Cub – Sean Donahue
Young Mowgli – Arya Sundaram
Kaa – Darden Callaway
Hathi – Samantha Corey
Rann – Shannon Smith
Old Woman – Natalie Malouf
Young Woman – Amanda Schwener
Wolves: Sterling Cave, Emily Mays, Erin Godshall, Lindsey Phillips, Leigh Moser, Jaclyn Cullen, Ivan Kirov, Hayden Patterson, Samantha Childers, Shane Hanner
Monkeys: Margrethe Williams, Chaz Copeland, Sarah Sandoval, Asa Jordan , Nathalie Fortunel, Nicole Newsom, Madyson Hayes, Caeman Toombs, Sophie Larin, Josiah Richardson, Alex Davis - Isaac

 


 

ALICE IN WONDERLAND

May 16-18, 2003 
Directed by Steven Roten

CAST:

Alice – Alexandria ter Avest
Cheshire Cat – Jasna Novosel
White Rabbit – Meagan Dunham
Caterpillar – Tyler Williams
Frog Footman – Erin Godshall
Duchess – Sarah Boyack
Cook – Lace Wayman
Queen of Hearts – Jessica Smith
King of Hearts – Curtis Brown
Knave – Ivan Kirov
Courtier – Jasmine MacDonald
Mad Hatter – Tyler Buckner
March Hare – Grayson Cave 
Door Mouse – Rachel Minore
Tweedle Dee – Troy Clites
Tweedle Dum – Joanna Smith
Humpty Dumpty – Michael Nelson
Mock Turtle – Erin Hanehan
Gryphon – Clare Chadwick
Executioner – Danny Chappuis
First Lady – Kirsten Ehlert
Ladies: Marie Gause, Lauren Cockroft, Hillary Nicholas
Flower Girls: Jessica Whanger (pink), Marlie Baker (yellow), Taylor Slay (blue), Grace Peter (violet), Rachael Gaston (rose), Karsyn Bailey (white), Rachel Vanmeter, Caitlyn Brewer, Dena Guo, Christina Dorismond
First Soldier – Derek Taylor
Second Soldier – Ian Meeks
Soldiers: Duncan Burrows, Kevin Zeph, Ameer Ghodke
Two of Spades – Amanda Schwener
Five of Spades – Joey DeRusso
Seven of Spades – Cameron Burrows
First Child – Brenna Yellin
Second Child – Jenna Everly
Heart Children: Nicole Gayle, Matthew Harvey, Patrick Harvey

 


 

THE HOBBIT

November 22-24, 2002 
Directed by David Henderson

CAST:

Bilbo  -  Derek Taylor
Gandalf  -  Ray Malouf
Gollum  -  Clare Chadwick
Thorin  -  David Godshall
Dwalin  -  Hillary Nicholas
Balin  -  Erin Hanehan
Kili  -  Muthoni Inugu
Fili  -  Wamucii Inugu
Dori  -  Brendan Szulik
Ori  -  Wesley Morris
Nori  -  Charlie Williams
Oin  -  Max Beckman - Harned
Gloin  -  Luke Wallace
Bifur  -  Ameer Ghodke
Bofur  -  Jessica MacDonald
Bombur  -  Michael Nelson
Bert  -  Sharita Whitaker
Tom  -  Amanda Perez
Essie  -  Jay Dolan
Elven Queen  -  Michelle Giannini
Elf Guard #1  -  Jaclyn Cullen
Elf Guard #2  -  Miranda Wodarski
Elf Guard #3  -  Alex Lane 
Elf Guard #4  -  Priscilla Martin
Elven Queen Attendant  -  Katie Depriest
Elf Queen's Court: Alex Morrison, Cas Roberts, Brenna Yellin, Lizzie Dubay, Kelsey Heathcoat
Great Goblin  -  Curtis Brown
Attendant Goblin #1  -  Lance Rappaport
Attendant Goblin #2  -  Kevin Zeph
Goblin Army: Danny Chappuis, Tyler Buckner, Caroline Witherspoon, Tyler Williams, Grayson Cave, Sarah Hitch, Jasmine MacDonald, Rebecca Simpson, Elizabeth Heinrich, Hunter Wilson
Grocery Boy  -  Sterling Cave 
Residents of the Shire: Rachel Gould, David Boyd, Nathan Long, Katie Whanger, Samantha Corey, Jennifer Simpson

 


 

A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM

May 9-11, 2002 
Directed by Vinny Genna

CAST:

Theseus  -  Curtis Brown
Hippolyta  -  Gina Kelly
Egeus  -  Brian Durkin
Hermia  -  Mary O’Brien
Helena  -  Jasna Novosel
Lysander  -  Justin Snodgrass
Demetrius  -  Will Triplet
Philostrate  -  Clayton Thomas
Oberon  -  Erik Aune
Titania  -  Courtney Knox
Puck  -  James Huneycutt
Peter Quince  -  Jessica McDonald
Nick Bottom/Pyramus  -  Patrick Tutwiler
Frances Flute/Thisbe  -  Andrew Wallace
Tom Snout  -  Brandon Martel
Robin Starveling/Moonshine  -  Tyler Williams
Snug/Lion  -  Derek Taylor
Tigress/Attendant  -  Kimberly Genna
Peaseblossom/Attendant  -  Lace Wayman
Cobweb/Attendant  -  Kirsten Ehlert
Moth/Attendant  -  Vedrana Novosel
Mustardseed/Attendant  -  Rachel Huang
Amaryllis/Attendant  -  Amy Rossi
Christabell/Attendant  -  Jessica Smith
Moonstone/Attendant  -  Selena Beckman - Harned
Moonglow/Attendant  -  Coleton Boyer
Tiger Lily/Attendant  -  Jenna Everly
Windstorm/Attendant  -  Bradley Martel
Blaze/Attendant  -  Justin Phillips
Starlight/Attendant  -  Miranda Wodarski

 


 

PETER PAN

November 15-17, 2001 
Directed by Linda O’Day Young

CAST:

The Crocodile -  Amanda Perez
Shifting Crew -  Amanda Schwener 
Lost Boy, Curly -  Asa Jordan
Lost Boy, Nibs -  Bradley Martel
Smee -  Brandon Martel
Flint -  Clayton Thomas
Gentleman Starkey -  Curtis S. Brown
Cookson -  David Gouch
Peter Pan -  Erin Hanehan
Great Big Little Panther -  Erin Summers
Nana/Mermaid -  Faegan O’Day Young
Shifting Crew -  Heaven Gouch
Tootles -  Hunter Wilson
Shifting Crew -  Jasmine MacDonald
Liza and Jane -  Jenna Hayes
Indian -  Jennifer Hathaway
Mrs. Darling -  Jessica Smith
Noodler -  Joe Ristaino
First Twin -  Joey DeRusso 
Second Twin -  Johannes Hillerbrand 
Indian – Brave Little Swampfox -  Kailey Perez 
Indian – Little Bird -  Katie DePriest 
Murphy the Pirate -  Kelsey Campbell
Wendy -  Kirsten Ehlert 
Cecco - Lance Rappaport
Skylights -  Luke Wallace 
John -  Max Beckman - Harned 
Indian -  Meghan Allen 
Shifting Crew -  Michelle Owens 
Indian -  Big Bear -  Miranda Wodarski
Lost Boy, Slightly -  Morgan Smith
Indian, Little Leopard -  Natalie Malouf
Whibbles -  Paul Calvo 
Indian, Small Sunflower Daughter -  Rachael Allen 
Michael -  Rachael Gaston 
Indian -  Rachel Gould 
Hook -  Ray Malouf 
Pirate Mullins and Assistant Director -  Selena Beckman-Harned
Indian, Hummingbird -  Susanna Hillerbrand 
George Darling -  Tyler Buckner 
Tiger Lilly -  Vedrana Novosel 
Shifting Crew -  Wesley Milton

 


 

WILEY AND THE HAIRY MAN

May 11-13, 2001 
Directed by Rus Hames

CAST:

 

Wiley -  Hunter Wilson 
Hairy Man -  Amanda Perez 
Mammy -  Aquila Thomas 
Dog -  Jasna Novosel 
Swamp Chorus: Selena Beckman-Harned, Nathalie Fortunel, Rachel Gould, Ginny Hall, Lauren Harrison, Asa Jordan, Stephanie Rahl, Jeneva Russel, Natalie Thomas, Miranda Wodarski
Magic Chorus: Kelsey Campbell, Marie Garlock, Jessica Fortunel, Bradley Martel, Brandon Martel, Rebecca Simpson, Morgan Smith
Vocal Chorus: Kirsten Ehlert, Kelly Fioritto, Erin Hanehan, Clayton Thomas, Lace Wayman

 


 

ANNE OF GREEN GABLES

November 17-18, 2000 
Directed by Vinny Genna

CAST:

Tillie -  Rachael Allen 
Mrs. Rachel Lynde -  Selena Beckman-Harned 
Josie Pye - Kirsten Ehlert 
Minnie May - Jenna Everly 
Aunt Josephine Barry -  Kimberly Genna 
Diana Barry -  Erin Hanehan
Miss Rogerson, Mary Jo, Mrs Allen -  Gina Kelly 
Charlie Sloane, Mr. Sadler -  Ray Malouf 
Stationmaster, Moody MacPherson -  Paul J. Mancinelli
Anne Shirley -  Mary O’Brien 
Mrs. Barry -  Amanda Perez 
Carrie Sloane, Prissy Andrews -  Katie Reak 
Marilla Cuthbert -  Amy Rossi 
Jane Andrews -  Rebecca Simpson 
Mrs. Blewett, Miss Stacy -  Jessica Smoth 
Girl 4/5, Schoolgirl -  Morgan Smith 
Matthew Cuthbert -  Justin Snodgrass 
Jerry Buote, Mr. Phillips, Rev. Allan -  Jeremy Stamps 
Gilbert Blythe -  Andrew Wallace 
Rev. Bently, President of Queens -  Luke Wallace 
Ruby Gillis -  Lace Wayman 
Jimmy Glover -  Hunter Wilson 
Bessie Wright, Girl 2 -  Miranda Wodarski 
Girl 1, Girl 3, Schoolgirl -  Colleen Young 

 


 

WINNIE THE POOH

April 7-8, 2000 
Directed by Robbie Stone

CAST:

Christopher Robin -  Zak Schwartz 
Uncle Albert -  David Gouch 
Pooh -  Max Beckman-Harned 
Piglet -  Rachel Gould 
Rabbit -  Erin Hanehan 
Samantha, an animal -  Julie Langston 
Sam, an animal -  Jenna Everly 
Andrew, an animal -  Jason Kristof 
Snotty, an animal -  Chris Carrol 
Fiddlefoot, an animal -  Hunter Wilson 
Sleepy, an animal -  Asa Jordan
Pest, an animal -  Sindhu Ravishankar 
Coco, an animal -  Jeneva Russell 
Floppy, an animal -  Megan Caruso 
Bozo, an animal -  Lauren Harrison 
Eeyore -  Amanda Perez
Owl -  Kori Kelly 
Kanga - Kelly Golden 
Roo -  Allison Powell 

 


 

CHARLOTTE'S WEB

November 19-20, 1999 
Directed by Deborah Royals

CAST:

Goose - Selena Beckman-Harned 
Wilbur - Tyler Buckner 
Gander -  Joshua Decker 
Judge, Baby Spider and Chorus -  Molly Decker 
Sheep -  Kirsten Ehlert
Judge, Fairgoer #3, Baby Spider and Chorus -  Natalie Malouf 
Templeton -  Raymond Malouf 
Homer Zuckerman -  Brandon Martel 
Martha Arable -  Mary O’Brian 
Fairgoer #2, Baby Spider and Chorus -  Ali Parascandola 
Spider, Chorus -  Sindhu Ravishankar 
Uncle, Announcer and Chorus -  Helen Rittelmeyer 
Edith Zuckerman -  Cassondra Roberts 
1st Member and 1st Spectator -  Miranda Roberts 
3rd Member -  Carolyn Russell 
Lamb -  Jeneva Russell 
John Arable -  Jeremy Stamps 
Fairgoer #1, Baby Spider and Chorus -  Kate Russell 
Lurvey -  Jason Sturms 
2nd Member, 2nd Spectator and Photographer -  Amanda Schwener 
Charlotte -  Aqiyla Thomas 
Reporter and Photographer -  David Taulor 
Fern -  Carol Anne Watts 
Spider and Chorus -  Christopher Willliams 
Avery -  Hunter Wilson 

Free viewers are required for some of the attached documents.
They can be downloaded by clicking on the icons below.

Acrobat Reader Flash Player QuickTime Windows Media Player Microsoft Silverlight Word Viewer Excel Viewer PowerPoint Viewer